HAZELLS BOWLS CLUB
HAZELLS BOWLS CLUB

Address:

Hazells Bowls Club
Shakespeare Way
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
HP20 1JF

Want to become a member?

Call us on 01296 337406

 

Contact us directly using our online contact or

 

Complete the attached application form

Membership Application Form
HAZELLS APPLICATION FORM 2019.docx
Microsoft Word document [22.2 KB]

CLUB COMPETITIONS

The competition draws can be viewed via the relevant page on the left or on the noticeboards in the club changing rooms. Members are reminded to ensure that their completed scorecard is placed in the box in the changing room so that the competition secratary can validate and update this site

CLUB FINALS WEEKEND SCHEDULE

FINALS WEEKEND - 
             
DRESS CODE - PLAYERS - WHITES & CLUB SHIRTS        
                         - MARKERS - Min of GREYS/BLACKS & CLUB SHIRTS or SHIRT/CLUB TIE,  BLAZER OPTIONAL  
             
Friday   Saturday   Sunday
5.30pm   10.00 am 2.00 pm   10.00 am 2.00 pm
Umpire: ROGER   UMPIRE: ROGER am & ROY pm   UMPIRE: ROY
MIXED SINGLES LEAGUE

TERESA NEWMAN

v

ROB STANBURY

Marker: Daniel Watkins &
Matthew Crick
Rink: 3
  MENS PAIRS

IAN RAMSAY & DAVID LOGAN

v

KEITH HARPER & JOSH HENLY


Rink: 2
MIXED TRIPLES - 1.00pm

JUNE REDDING, TONY BRINDLEY & PAUL ROGERS

v

TERESA NEWMAN, GERRY MOORES & PETE COYNE


Rink: 4
  MENS TRIPLES

NORMAN BONHAM, ROB STANBURY & ANDY WATKINS

v

ALAN KING, IAN RAMSAY & ROGER CRICK


Rink: 3
LADIES PAIRS

JUNE REDDING & CAROL CRICK

v

SHEILA LAWLOR & TERESA NEWMAN


Rink: 2
COLCHESTER MEMORIAL TROPHY - 5.30 to 6pm

ANDY WATKINS & JOSH HENLY

v

KISHORE SEEGOOLAM, KIM CHALLINOR & PAUL ROGERS


Rink: 1
  MENS HANDICAP SINGLES


PAUL ROGERS

v

MATTHEW CRICK


Marker: Andy Watkins
Rink: 5
LADIES TWO WOOD SINGLES

CAROL CRICK

v

ANN RICHARDSON


Marker: Judy Rogers
Rink: 3
  KEN VINCENT TROPHY

EDDIE CHANELL & STEVE MCNEILL

v

JOSH HENLY & SID BROTHERSTON


Rink: 4
NOVICE SINGLES

JOSH HENLY

v

KISHORE SEEGOOLAM


Marker: Rob & Matthew
Rink: 3
    OPEN HANDICAP SINGLES

CAROL CRICK

v

DANIEL WATKINS


Marker: Steve McNeill
Rink: 4
MENS TWO WOOD SINGLES

ROGER CRICK

v

DAVID LOGAN


Marker: Josh & Naomi
Rink: 5
  MENS SINGLES

DANIEL WATKINS

v

BRIAN ABIGAIL


Marker: Mark & Paul
Rink: 2
OPEN SINGLES

ROGER CRICK

v

PAUL ROGERS


Marker: Keith & Ian
Rink: 4
      LADIES HANDICAP SINGLES - 4.00pm

ELLEN LIVETT

v

TERESA NEWMAN


Marker: Kim & Inger
Rink: 1
  LADIES SINGLES

CAROL CRICK

v

TERESA NEWMAN


Marker: Ann Richardson & Ellen
Rink: 5
 

Dates for Club Competitions

Colchester Memorial Trophy - Monday 5th August 2019 - 6.00pm

Club Two Wood Day - Sunday 12th May 2019 - 10am

After a great days bowls congratulations to Ann Richardson & Carol Crick and David Logan & Roger Crick for booking their places in this season Two Wood Finals

American Tournament - Monday 6th May 2019 - Winner - David Logan - Runner Up - Matthew Crick 

Aussie Pairs -Sunday 14th July 2019  - Winners Daniel Watkins & Kim Challinor - Runners Up - Brian Abigail & Sid Brotherston

Mens Triples Preliminary Round - Sunday 2nd June 2019 - 10am

Mixed Triples - Preliminary Round - Saturday 15th June 2019 - 10am

Jubilee Shield - Saturday 24th August 2019 - Winners - Roger Crick, Ann Ramsay & Kim Challinor

Mixed Triples -  Semi Finals - Saturday 6th July 2019

Mens Triples - Semi Finals - Sunday 11th August 2019

Club International Tournament - Monday 26th August 2019

CLUB FINALS WEEKEND - Friday 30th August 2019 to Sunday 1st September 2019

Captain v President Match - Sunday 6th October 2019

Men v Ladies - Saturday 12th October 2019

Corners Competition - Sunday 13th October 2019 - 10.00am

Print Print | Sitemap
© H B C