HAZELLS BOWLS CLUB
HAZELLS BOWLS CLUB

Address:

Hazells Bowls Club
Shakespeare Way
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
HP20 1JF

Want to become a member?

Call us on 01296 337406

 

Contact us directly using our online contact or

 

Complete the attached application form

Membership Application Form
HAZELLS APPLICATION FORM 2020 2021.docx
Microsoft Word document [22.6 KB]

LOCKDOWN SINGLES RULES

1. Games are played with first person reaching 21 shots will be the winner 

2. Each player in group to play each other once and scoring a point for win

3. After each game please send Roger the score either via email admin@hazellsbowlsclub.co.uk or leave card in noticeboard

4. Each group will be decided based on number of wins followed by shot difference followed by result between players that are level on wins & shot difference

5. The 6 group winners plus 2 best runners up will qualify for "Cup" style knockout stages

6. The 4 remaining runners up plus 4 best placed 3rd placed players will qualify for "Plate" style knockout stage

7. Please ensure that all group games are played by 31st JULY 2020 

8. Knockout stages will be played during August with final to take place over weekend of 29/30th August
 

GROUP A         GROUP D      
MATTHEW IAN           JOAN TERESA        
ROGER ASHLEY           MARK NAOMI        
                         
  Score Winner           Score Winner      
Matthew v Ian 21 - 18 MATTHEW         Joan v Teresa 10 - 21 Teresa      
Matthew v  Roger 21 - 15 MATTHEW         Joan v Mark 4 - 22 Mark      
Matthew v Ashley 19 - 21 ASHLEY         Joan v Naomi 21 - 3 Joan      
Roger v Ian 21 - 14 ROGER         Teresa v Mark 21 - 12 Teresa      
Roger v Ashley 21 - 17 ROGER         Teresa v Naomi 21 - 5 Teresa      
Ian v Ashley 21 - 13 IAN         Mark v Naomi 21 - 4 Mark      
                         
GROUP A             GROUP D          
Player Games Won Games Lost Shots For Shots Against Shot Diff   Player Games Won Games Lost Shots For Shots Against Shot Diff
MATTHEW 2 1 61 54 7   TERESA 3 0 63 27 36
ROGER 2 1 57 52 5   MARK 2 1 54 29 25
IAN 1 2 53 55 -2   JOAN 1 2 35 45 -10
ASHLEY 1 2 51 61 -10   NAOMI 0 3 12 63 -51
                         
                         
GROUP B         GROUP E      
EDDIE ANDY           JOSH SID        
INGER DAVE WHEELER           LIZ PAUL ROGERS        
                         
  Score Winner           Score Winner      
Eddie v Andy 11 - 21 ANDY         Josh v Sid 21 - 16 JOSH      
Eddie v Inger 21 - 8 EDDIE         Josh v Liz 21 - 3 JOSH      
Eddie v Dave 20 - 21 DAVE         Josh v Paul 21 - 15 JOSH      
Andy v Inger 21 - 6 ANDY         Sid v Liz 14 - 21 LIZ      
Andy v Dave 21 - 5 ANDY         Sid v Paul 21 - 13 SID      
Inger v Dave 21 - 11 INGER         Liz v Paul 1 - 21 PAUL      
                         
GROUP B             GROUP E          
Player Games Won Games Lost Shots For Shots Against Shot Diff   Player Games Won Games Lost Shots For Shots Against Shot Diff
ANDY 3 0 63 22 41   JOSH 3 0 63 34 29
EDDIE 1 2 52 50 2   PAUL R 1 2 49 43 6
INGER 1 2 35 53 -18   SID 1 2 51 55 -4
DAVE 1 2 37 62 -25   LIZ 1 2 25 56 -31
                         
GROUP C         GROUP F      
CAROL PAUL WARNER           STEVE MCNEILL ROB        
STEVE GOODCHILD DANIEL           ANNE FARMER PETE        
                         
  Score Winner           Score Winner      
Carol v Paul 21 - 3 CAROL         Steve v Rob 21 - 13 STEVE      
Carol v Steve Game Awarded STEVE         Steve v Anne 11 - 21 ANNE      
Carol v Daniel 8 - 21 DANIEL         Steve v Pete 21 - 16 STEVE      
Paul v Steve 16 - 21 STEVE         Rob v Anne 21 - 7 ROB      
Paul v Daniel 6 - 21 DANIEL         Rob v Pete 12 - 21 PETE      
Steve v Daniel 11 - 21 DANIEL         Anne v Pete 14 - 21 PETE      
                         
GROUP C             GROUP F          
Player Games Won Games Lost Shots For Shots Against Shot Diff   Player Games Won Games Lost Shots For Shots Against Shot Diff
DANIEL 3 0 63 25 38   PETE 2 1 58 47 11
STEVE G 1 1 32 37 -5   STEVE M 2 1 53 50 3
CAROL - WITHDRAWN 1 2 29 24 5   ROB 1 2 46 49 -3
PAUL W 0 3 25 63 -38   ANNE 1 2 42 53 -11
CUP
Quarter Final Semi Final Final
Winner A  v Runner Up B - F    
MATTHEW (8) MARK (21) MARK (17)  
Winner B v Winner E v ANDY
ANDY JOSH ANDY (21) v
Winner C v Winner F    
DANIEL PETE DANIEL (21) DANIEL
Winner D v Runner Up A - E v  
TERESA (21) ROGER (13) TERESA (19)  
         
PLATE
Quarter Final Semi Final Final
Runner Up A/B/C v 3rd D/E/F    
EDDIE (21) JOAN (10) EDDIE (18)  
Runner Up A/E/F  v 3rd A/B/F v ROB
PAUL ROGERS (14) ROB (21) ROB (21)  
Runner Up C/D/E v  3rd A/B/F   v
STEVE GOODCHILD (12) IAN (21) IAN (17)  
Runner Up B/D/F  v 3rd A/C/E v STEVE
STEVE MCNEILL (W/O) SID STEVE (21)  
Print Print | Sitemap
© H B C